South Liverpool FC
South Liverpool FC

FIRST TEAM FIXTURES 2013/14

WEST CHESHIRE LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION

DATE OPPONENTS   Comp Score Scorers
Mon 5 Aug Heswall (A)

 BWT

Semi 

1 -1 Gary Dunning (pen)
       pens  4 -3 O'Hanlon,Kinsella, Pollard,Burnett
Sat 10 Aug 

West Kirby

(A)

 BWT

Final

4- 4  

Cameron Dalton 3 Elliott Burnett

 

 

   pens  5 - 6 

O'Hanlon, Kinsella Pollard Burnett Stewart 

Wed 14Aug Mallaby (H) LGE 3 - 0

Adam Rood, Elliott Burnett

Cameron Dalton

Sat 17 Aug Maghull (H) LGE 1 - 3 Adam Rood
Wed 21Aug Vauxhall Motors Res (A) LGE 2 - 0

Carl Gargan Tom Kinsella (p)

Sat 24 Aug Upton A A (H) LGE 5 - 0

Adam Rood, Gary Pollard 3, Carl Gargan

Wed 28Aug Heswall (H) LGE 2 - 1

Cameron Dalton, Tom Kinsella (p)

Sat 31 Aug Ashville (A) LGE 2 - 0 Carl Gargan 2
Sat  7 Sep Cammell Lairds Res (A) LGE 2 - 5

Cameron Dalton Carl Gargan

Sat 21 Sep Stoneycroft (A) LCC1 7 - 3  

Cameron Dalton 3, Carl Gargan, Gary Dunning, Alex Woodcock Adam Rood

Sat 28 Sep Christleton (H) LGE 3 - 1

Cameron Dalton, Carl Gargan, Tom Kinsella (pen)

Sat  5 Oct Mossley Hill Ath (A) LGE 3 - 2

Cameron Dalton 2, Carl Gargan

Sat 12 Oct Alder (A)  LCC2  5 - 0  

Alex Woodcock 2, Cameron Dalton, Gary Dunning, Gary Pollard

Sat 19 Oct  Hale  (A) LGE  2 - 0 Alex Woodcock Kevin Martin
Sat  2 Nov  Lower Breck (H)  LCC3  5 - 2

Cameron Dalton 3, Gary Pollard,

Alex Woodcock

Wed 6 Nov  Vauxhall Motors Res  (A) PC1  1 - 4 Cameron Dalton
Sat 9 Nov Vauxhall Motors Res (H) LGE 2 - 2 Gary Pollard, Adam Rood
Sat 16 Nov Hale (H) LGE 3 - 3

Cameron Dalton 2, Alex Woodcock

Sat 23 Nov Christleton (A) LGE 2 - 1 Alex Woodcock 2
Sat 30 Nov Maghull (A) LGE 0 - 4  
Sat 7 Dec  West Everton Xavs (H)  LCCQF 3 - 2

Adam Rood, Alex Woodcock 

Tom Stewart

Sat 14 Dec Newton (H) LGE 1 - 1 Mike Thompson
Sat 21 Dec Chester Nomads (A) LGE 0 - 3  
Sat 28 Dec Cammell Lairds Res (H) LGE 2 - 2 Gary Pollard 2
Sat 4 Jan West Kirby (H) LGE 3 - 3

Gary Pollard, Craig Williams,

Cameron Dalton

Sat 22 Feb Southport Trinity (A) LGE 4 - 3

Carl Gargan Alex Woodcock

Cameron Dalton 2

Sat 1 Mar  Mallaby (A)  LGE  3 - 4

Carl Gargan 2 Mike Thompson

Sat  8 Mar  Old Xaverians   (A) LCCSF

 4 - 3

 (aet)

Elliott Burnett, Adam Rood,

Cameron Dalton 2

Sat 15 Mar Blacon YC (A) LGE 6 - 0

Cameron Dalton 3 (1 p)

Alex Woodcock 3

Sat 22 Mar Southport Trinity (H) LGE 2 - 1 Cameron Dalton 2
Sat 29 Mar Blacon YC (H) LGE 3 - 1 og , Cameron Dalton 2
Wed 2 Apr Mossley Hill Athletic (H) LGE 3 - 0

Mike Thompson, Gary Pollard & og

Sat 5 Apr Upton A.A. (A) LGE 7 - 1

Alex Woodcock, Gary Pollard

Carl Gargan2, Elliott Burnett

Louis Fay, Mike Thompson

Sat 12 Apr Heswall (A) LGE 1 - 1 Cameron Dalton
Tue 15 Apr Garswood United (A)

LCCFin

1 - 2

Cameron Dalton

Sat 19 Apr Ashville  (H)  LGE  3 - 5

Cameron Dalton 2 (1 p) Gary Dunning

Wed 23 Apr West Kirby (A) LGE 3 - 1

Neil Hooson Cameron Dalton 2

Sat 26 Apr  Chester Nomads  (H)  LGE  2 - 4 Carl Gargan 2
Mon 28 Apr Newton (A) LGE 0 - 3  

Friendlies

DATE OPPONENTS   Score Scorers
Sat 20 July Billinge (H) 2 - 2 Alex Woodcock, Cameron Dalton
Tue 23 July Widnes Vikings (H)  2 - 1   Carl Gargan Alex Woodcock
Sat 27 July Fleetwood Hesketh  (H)  3 - 1 Kevin Martin, Carl Gargan
Gary Dunning
Tue 30 July  Daisy Hill   (A)  2 - 2   Cameron Dalton, Carl Gargan
Sat 3 August Stoneycroft (H) 5 - 1  Carl Gargan 2, Gary Pollard,
Alex Woodcock Kevin Martin
 
Print Print | Sitemap
© South Liverpool FC (1991) Management Comittee