South Liverpool FC
South Liverpool FC

SOUTH LIVERPOOL F.C. Teams and Staff

The clubs senior teams are;

South Liverpool FC 2018/19

First Team: 

West Cheshire League First Division 2019/20

Manager - Martin Ryman

Assistant - Stephen Ward

Coach - David Cringle

 

Recent First Team Honours;

2011/12 West Cheshire League Third Division Champions

2012/13 West Cheshire League Second Division Champions

2014/15 West Cheshire League First Division Champions

2015/16 West Cheshire League First Division Champions

2015/16 West Cheshire League Pyke Cup Winners

​2015/16 Liverpool County FA Challenge Cup Winners

2016/17 Liverpool County FA Challenge Cup Winners

2017/18 West Cheshire League First Division Champions

2018/19 West Cheshire League Bill Weight Memorial Trophy Winners

 

Picture - West Cheshire League v Newton 26/01/19 at our new home "The Jericho Lane Sports Hub". 
Back Row (l-r) Martin Ryman (manager), James Fraser, Sam Kershaw, Danny Ventre, Peter McShane, Colin Griffiths, Carl Hill, Craig Smith, James Thomas. Front row (l-r) Andy Lloyd, Brad Coulter, Cameron Dalton (capt), Sharif Yusuf, Eddie Renaud, Kevin Cringle.

Not pictured: Danny Bulayima, Mason Nevitt, Demba Sanyang Stephen Ward & Chris Wilkinson.

South Liverpool Reserves 2016/17

Second Team:

West Cheshire League Second Division

Manager - David Rietdyk

Assistant - Billy Birch

Coach - Barry Roach

 

2012/13  West Cheshire League Third Divison      7th

             West Cheshire Shield Finalists  

2014/15  West Cheshire League Third Division Runners Up (promoted)

2015/16  West Cheshire League Second Division   5th 

2016/17  West Cheshire League Second Division   5th

2017/18  West Cheshire League Second Division   6th  

2018/19  West Cheshire League Second Division   5th

 

Team v West Kirby Res 18th February 2017

Back Row: (l-r) Billy Birch (Asst Manager), Harry Rietdyk (mascot), Adam Shelton, Craig Byrne, Ricardo Perez, David Cringle (capt), Gavin Doran, Adam Langley, Jordan McGowan, David Rietdyk (Manager)

Front Row; (l-r) Reggie Royes, David Mee, Adam Brittles, Andy Lloyd, Patrick Doyle, Gerard Forde

South Liverpool Youth Liverpool Premier League Youth Division 2018/19

South Youth at first home league game September 2018

Back Row (l-r) - Lee Scott (Manager), Ben Burns, Billy Miller, Zac Gray, Jack Robinson, Paddy Quinn, Sam Clarke, Dean Taylor, Jack Heard, Lewis Scott, Phil Burke, Andras Barshy.

Front Row (l-r) - Drew Kirman, Steve Elias, Tom Parry, Alfie Hibbler, Lewis Wilkinson.

Youth Team 2018/19:

Liverpool Premier League Under 18 Youth Division

Manager - Lee Scott

 

Recent Youth Team Honours

2008/09 West Cheshire League Plate Winners

2009/10 West Cheshire League Youth Division Champions

        2014/15 West Cheshire League Youth Division Champions

                     West Cheshire League Youth Plate Winners

                     Liverpool County FA Youth Cup Winners

        2016/17 West Cheshire League Youth Division Champions

        2017/18 West Cheshire League Youth Division Champions
                     West Cheshire League Youth Plate Winners

South Liverpool Vets 2018/19 - Cheshire Veterans League Division One

2018/19 Cheshire Veterans League Division One Champions.

 

South Liverpool Ladies (Aug 2017)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ladies Team

Liverpool County FA - Anfiield Futsal League

 

Committee Representative - Jo Dodsworth

Team Secretary - Tracey Wooler

 

Team formed 2012

 

Honours

2017 Liverpool County FA Girls Open Age Summer Cup Winners

Our teams train on Wednesday at Jericho Lane Soccer Hub.

 

Contact us to find out more details about our training times.

Contact Us

Contact us at -   south.liverpoolfc@btinternet.com

South Liverpool FC - 

Jericho Lane Sports Hub

Otterspool Drive, 
Liverpool.   L17 5AL

Print Print | Sitemap
© South Liverpool FC (1991) Management Comittee