Date | Opponents | Comp | Score | Scorers | |
Mon 8 Aug | Richmond Raith Rovers | (h) |
BWC Semi |
3 - 2 |
Tom Jarir, David Mee, Gary Pollard |
Sat 13 Aug | Mossley Hil Athletic | (h) | Lge | 2 - 0 |
Danny Ventre, Gary Pollard |
Wed 17 Aug | Newton | (h) | Lge | 1 - 3 | Danny Ventre |
Sat 20 Aug | Vauxhall Motors | (a) | Lge | 2 - 3 |
Wayne Smith, Danny Ventre (p) |
Wed 24 Aug | Mallaby | (h) | Lge | 1 - 0 | Paul Lundon |
Sat 27 Aug | Maghull | (a) | Lge | 3 - 0 | Fraser Ablett, Kevin Martin, Wayne Smith |
Wed 31 Aug | Redgate Rovers | (a) | Lge | 4 - 1 |
Peter McShane, Fraser Ablett 2, Gary Dunning (p) |
Sat 3 Sep | Richmond Raith Rovers | (a) | Lge | 2 - 4 |
Gary Dunning Paul Lundon |
Sat 10 Sep | Rainhill Town | (a) | Lge | 3 - 4 | Kevin Martin, David Mee 2 |
Sat 17 Sep | Hale | (a) | LCC1 | 1 - 0 | (aet) Ashley Lowry |
Sat 1 Oct | Capenhurst Villa | (h) | Lge | 3 - 3 |
David Mee, Alex Woodcock, Gary Dunning (p) |
Tue 4 Oct | Ashville | (a) |
BWC Final |
1 - 3 |
Fraser Ablett |
Sat 8 Oct | Eagle Sports | (a) | LCC2 | 4 - 0 |
Gary Dunning 2 (1 p) Alex Woodcock 2 |
Sat 15 Oct | Heswall | (a) | Lge | 2 - 2 | Steve Kelly Paul Lundon |
Sat 22 Oct | Mossley Hill Athletic | (h) | Pyke1 | 0 - 1 | |
Sat 29 Oct | Capenhurst Villa | (a) | Lge | 1 - 1 | Peter McShane |
Sat. 5 Nov | Alumni | (a) | LCC3 | 3 - 2 |
Gary Dunning (p), Curtis Cummins, Alex Woodcock |
Sat 12 Nov | West Kirby | (h) | Lge | 2 - 2 | Alex Woodcock, Tom Jarir |
Sat 3 Dec | Redgate Rovers | (h) | Lge | 4 - 2 |
Gary Pollard, Fraser Ablett, Alex Woodcock 2 |
Sat 10 Dec | Mossley Hill Athletic | (a) | Lge | 2 - 4 |
Nathan Trout, Gary Dunning (p) |
Sat 7 Jan | Rainhill Town | (h) | Lge | 3 - 1 | Gary Pollard Aaron Bowen 2 |
Sat 14 Jan | Vauxhall Motors | (h) | Lge | 3 - 0 |
Aaron Bowen, Alex Woodcock 2 |
Sat 21 Jan | Cammell Laird 1907 Res | (h) | Lge | 6 - 0 |
Alex Woodcock 3, Gary Dunning 3 |
Sat 28 Jan | Richmond Raith Rovers | (h) | Lge | 1 - 3 | Alex Woodcock |
Sat 4 Feb |
Lower Breck |
(a) |
LCC4 |
2 - 0 |
Alex Woodcock 2 |
Sat 11 Feb | Maghull | (h) | Lge | 3 - 2 | Own Goal, Gary Dunning (p) Aaron Brown |
Sat 18 Feb | West Kirby | (a) | Lge | 5 - 1 |
Gary Dunning (p) Alex Woodcock 4 |
Sat 4 Mar | Upton A.A. | (a) | Lge | 4 - 3 | Alex Woodcock Gary Pollard Gary Dunning 2 (1 pen) |
Sat 11 Mar | Cammell Laird 1907 Res | (a) | Lge | AW | (South awarded 3 points) |
Sat 25 Mar | Newton | (a) | Lge | 1 - 5 | Gary Dunning |
Tue 28 Mar | MSB Woolton | (n) |
LCC |
2 - 0 |
John Coulter, Gary Pollard |
Sat 8 Apr | Mallaby | (a) | Lge | 6 - 0 | Brad Williams, Alex Woodcock 4, Gary Dunning |
Mon 10 Apr | Helsby | (h) | Lge | 4 - 3 | Alex Woodcock 2, Steve Doyle, Peter McShane |
Sat 15 Apr | Heswall | (h) | Lge | 2 - 1 | Alex Woodcock Paul Lundon |
Wed 19 Apr | Upton A.A. | (h) | Lge | 1 - 1 | John Coulter |
Sat 22 Apr | Chester Nomads | (h) | Lge | 4 - 1 |
David Cringle, Alex Woodcock 3 |
Wed 26 Apr | Chester Nomads | (a) | Lge | 3 - 0 |
Gerard Forde Fraser Ablett Steve Doyle |
Sat 29 Apr | Helsby | (a) | Lge | AW | (South awarded 3 points) |
Tue 2 May | Byrom | (n) | LCC | 5 - 0 |
Matt Hughes, Gary Dunning 2 (1 pen), Gary Pollard, David Mee |
Date | Opponents | Score | Scorers | |
Sat 9 July | Hoylwell Town | (a) | 3 - 4 |
Alex Woodcock 2, Paul Lundon |
Sat 16 July | Buckley Town | (a) | 1 - 2 | Gary Dunning |
Sat 23 July | Cammell Laird 1907 | (h) | 0 - 4 | |
Tue 26 July | Bootle | (a) | 0 - 3 | |
Sat 30 July | Bala Town | (h) | 1 - 3 | Danny Ventre (pen) |
Tue 2 Aug | West Everton Xaviers | (h) | 2 - 4 | Gary Pollard, Danny Ventre |
Sat 6 Aug | South Sefton Borough | (h) | 1 - 0 | Wayne Smith |