South Liverpool FC
South Liverpool FC

2010's Reserves, Youth Juniors & Women

2011/12 Reserves back in the Zingari Combination

With South moving to the West Cheshire League in 2011 our reserves spent a successful season in the Zingari Combination, winning the Division Two title. Here's the team prior to the Liverpool County FA Junior Cup tie at home to Penlake on 5th November 2011 which we lost 2 -1, Francis Evans got our goal.

 

Back Row (l-r) Carl Buoey (Manager), Niall Ellison, Matt Hughes, Phil Thompson, Sean Riley, Michael Falconer, Francis Evans, Neil Roach, Billy Birch (Asst Manager), Ellis Jones

Front Row (l-r) Connor Reilly, Alex Woodcock, James Welsh, Mark Barnes, Adam Brittles, Conor O'Shea, Ian McBride, Chris Short.

As soon as we find the orginal photo we'll update this copy

South Liverpool reserves Zingari Combination Division Two Champions 2011/12

Back Row (l-r) Carl Buoey (manager), Chris Piercy, Pat Kelly, Colin Deakin, Phil Thompson, James Welsh, Sean Riley, Lee McNally, Gerard Forde, Declan Lynch, Billy Birch (asst manager), Francis Evans

Front Row (l-r) Ian McBride, Matt Hughes, Mitchell McNally, Neil Roach (capt), Adam Brittles, Shane Whoriskey, Connor Reilly, Chris Short, Ryan Lee.

2014/15 South Under 18 Treble Winners

South Youth won the West Cheshire League Youth Division, the Youth Division Plate and then the Liverpool County FA Youth Cup making the most successful ever youth side in our history.

 

Back Row (l-r): Dave McDonough (asst manager), Mike Davies, Jamie Clair, Conor Burns, David Mee, Jordan McGowan, Steve Timson, Craig Byrne, Vita Mbolokele, Alex Walsh, Adam Langley, Alex Griffiths, Mark Eyres (Manager)

Front Row (l-r):Paul Rogers, Shaun Hale, Mark Gurrell, James Craig, Ben Dickson, Adam Evans.

 

2015/16 Reserves

South Reserves 20151/6

v Prescot Cables Res - West Cheshire League Division 2 - February 2016

 

Back Row (l-r): Billy Birch (asst manager), Matt Crossey, Chris Muies, Adam Langley, Craig Byrne,
David Mee, Jordan McGowan, Billy Dolphin, Ryan McMahon, James Welsh, Francis Evans,
Barry Roach (coach) & Carl Buoey (manager)

Front Row (l-r): Scott Binmuda, Adam Shelton, Ricardo Perez, Adam Brittles, Andy Lloyd, Neil Roach (captain)

2016/17 Reserves - WCL Division Two 

South Liverpool Reserves 2016/17

Team v West Kirby Res 18th February 2017

Back Row: (l-r) Billy Birch (Asst Manager), Harry Rietdyk (mascot), Adam Shelton, Craig Byrne, Ricardo Perez, David Cringle (capt), Gavin Doran, Adam Langley, Jordan McGowan, David Rietdyk (Manager)

Front Row; (l-r) Reggie Royes, David Mee, Adam Brittles, Andy Lloyd, Patrick Doyle, Gerard Forde.

2016/17 South's West Cheshire League Youth 

SLFC West Cheshire League Youth Division Champions 2016/17

Back Row (l-r): Jamie Cassidy (Asst Manager), Josh McCabe, Rob Lewis, Michael Kielty, Luke Walsh, Jack Riding, Luke Wilson, Kai McAlister, Liam Murphy, Liam O Flaherty & Terry Scott (Manager)

Front Row (l-r): John Morgan, Chris Wilkinson, Jamie Cassidy jnr (captain), Jordan McDonough, Charlie Farrell, David Clelland & Steve Jeffers.

Contact Us

Contact us at -   south.liverpoolfc@btinternet.com

South Liverpool FC - 

Jericho Lane Sports Hub

Otterspool Drive, 
Liverpool.   L17 5AR

Print Print | Sitemap
© South Liverpool FC (1991) Management Comittee