South Liverpool FC
South Liverpool FC

South Reserves 2023/24

West Cheshire League Division Two

Sat 05 Aug Huyton Rovers Lge A 5 - 0  Craig Bryne 2, Zebida Habib,
Theo Cokewright, Yusuf Mohsin
Fri 11 Aug Mossley Hill Ath U23 Lge A 4 - 2  Yusuf Mohsin 2, Simon McClay,
Alex Almond
Sat 19 Aug Neston Nomads Lge H 2 - 1 Thomas Cokewright
Tue 22 Aug South Sefton Borough Lge A 3 - 0 Adam Shelton, Thomas Cokewright
Harvey Billington
Sat 09 Sep Marshalls Res Lge A 4 - 0  Alex Almond, Craig Byrne,
Adam Shelton, Matt Jones-Molyneux
Sat 16 Sep Aintree Villa Res Lge H 3 - 0  Thomas Cokewright 2, 
Queenton Manase
Sat 23 Sep Mossley Hill Ath U23 Lge H 1 - 1 Jack Mountford
Sat 30 Sep Huyton Rovers  Lge H 6 - 0 Neil Roach 2 (1 pen), Yusuf Mohsin 2,
Alex Almond, Lewis Smith
Sat 07 Oct  Joey Orr's LCCC H 1 - 2 Ellis Bateman
Sat 14 Oct  Maghull Res Lge  H 2 - 0 Theo Cokewright, Thomas Cokewright
Sat 21 Oct  South Sefton Borough Lge H 1 - 3 Theo Cokewright
Sat 28 Oct  Runcorn Sports  Lge A 3 - 1 Simon McClay, Harbey Billington,
Yusef Mohsin
Sat 04 Nov Hooton Lge H 0 - 0   
Sat 18 Nov South Sefton Borough Cup H 4 - 3 Alex Almond, Amr Badhawi,
Adam Shelton, Thomas Cokewright
Sat 25 Nov Mersey Valley  NCup A 5 - 1 Amr Badhawi 4, Harvey Billington
Sat 02 Dec Hooton Lge A 3 - 1 Craig Byrne Harvey Billington
Amr Badhawi
Sat 09 Dec Higher Bebington Kelma Lge H 2 - 1 Ben Burns, Harvey Billington (pen)
2024          
Sat 27 Jan Clay Brow NCup A 3 - 5 Adam Shelton 2, Bobby Murphy
Sat 03 Feb Mossley Hill Athletic U23 Cup A 2 - 0 Bobby Murphy, Yusuf Mohsin
Sat 17 Feb West Kirby Lge A 3 - 3 Adam Shelton 3
Sat 09 Mar West Kirby Cup H 4 - 0 Harvey Billington, Amr Badhawi,
Simon McClay, Adam Shelton
Sat 16 Mar Mallaby Lge H 3 - 0 Harvey Billington 2, Craig Byrne
Sat 23 Mar  West Kirby Lge H 0 - 0   
Sat 30 Mar Aintree Villa Res Lge A  AW  
Sat 06 Apr Neston Nomads Lge A 4 - 0 Yusuf Mohsin, Amr Badhawi,
Thomas Cokewright, Bobby Murphy
Sat 13 Apr Marshalls Res Lge H   ko 3.00 pm
Fri 19 Apr Runcorn Sports  Cup N   Haworth & Gallagher League Cup Final
ko 7.30 pm      @ Cammell Lairds FC
Mon 22 Apr Maghull Res Lge A   ko 6.30 pm
Sat 27 Apr Mallaby Lge A   ko 3.00 pm
Sat 04 May Runcorn Sports Lge H   ko 3.00 pm
Sat 11 May Higher Bebington Kelma Lge A   ko 3.00 pm

Contact us at -   south.liverpoolfc@btinternet.com

South Liverpool FC - 

Jericho Lane Sports Hub

Otterspool Drive, 
Liverpool.   L17 5AR

NORTH WEST COUNTIES LEAGUE

 

 

Pitchside Sponsors

Print | Sitemap
© South Liverpool FC (1991) Management Comittee